Office of Student Life

Ohio Union

Today at the Union

Monday, Dec 02, 2019

  • 7:00 AM
    10:00 PM
    B1G TEN Football Championship Bus Trip Ticket Release

    Location: Great Hall Meeting Room

  • 7:45 AM
    4:00 PM
    Isaca Training Day

    Location: Cartoon Room 1, Cartoon Room 2

  • 9:00 AM
    1:00 PM
    AKPsi Study Tables

    Location: Hays Cape Room

  • 10:00 AM
    12:00 PM
    Be the Match Drive

    Location: Great Hall Table - Friendship

  • 10:00 AM
    2:00 PM
    Buckeye Food Alliance

    Location: Great Hall Table - Songs

  • 10:00 AM
    4:00 PM
    Nourish International Sweater Sale

    Location: Round Meeting Room

  • 11:00 AM
    7:00 PM
    UAFYE Peer Leaders

    Location: Great Hall Table - Summer

  • 12:00 PM
    4:00 PM
    MCC Presents: Open Student Lounge Space

    Location: Alonso Family Room

  • 12:00 PM
    4:00 PM
    Adobe Information Session

    Location: Great Hall Table - Friendship

  • 12:30 PM
    1:30 PM
    OCCSS Management Meeting

    Location: Tanya Rutner Hartman Room

  • 2:30 PM
    5:15 PM
    BLF '20 Cohort Meetings

    Location: Barbie Tootle Room

  • 3:00 PM
    4:30 PM
    Practice PB Studio Dance

    Location: Dance Room 2

  • 3:00 PM
    6:00 PM
    CSA 2019-2020 Meetings

    Location: Sphinx Centennial Leadership Suite, Student-Alumni Council Room

  • 3:00 PM
    6:30 PM
    College Mentors for Kids

    Location: Creative Arts Room , Maudine Cow Room, Milestones Room

  • 3:30 PM
    4:00 PM
    CRC Social Media

    Location: Ohio Staters, Inc. Founders Room

  • 3:30 PM
    5:00 PM
    Dance Connection Rehersal

    Location: Dance Room 1

  • 4:30 PM
    6:00 PM
    Amnesty International Meeting

    Location: Suzanne M. Scharer Room

  • 4:45 PM
    6:00 PM
    First Year - Young Life College

    Location: Interfaith Prayer & Reflection Room

  • 5:00 PM
    6:30 PM
    ICM Biweekly Meeting

    Location: Senate Chamber

  • 5:00 PM
    6:30 PM
    Semester of Service Meeting

    Location: Brutus Buckeye Room

  • 5:30 PM
    7:30 PM
    OUABe Fit

    Location: Dance Room 1

  • 6:00 PM
    6:45 PM
    PHA Recruitment

    Location: Barbie Tootle Room

  • 6:00 PM
    7:15 PM
    SKY Weekly Meeting

    Location: Round Meeting Room

  • 6:00 PM
    7:30 PM
    MCC Presents: APIDA Cohort

    Location: Alonso Family Room

  • 6:00 PM
    9:00 PM
    Accounting Association Banquet

    Location: Ohio Staters, Inc. Traditions Room

  • 6:45 PM
    9:15 PM
    PHA Fashion Show 2019

    Location: Archie M. Griffin Grand Ballroom , Archie M. Griffin Ballroom East Pre-function, Archie M. Griffin Ballroom West Pre-function

  • 7:00 PM
    8:00 PM
    Kappa Phi Kappa Weekly Meeting

    Location: Senate Chamber

  • 7:00 PM
    8:00 PM
    Rotaract Meeting

    Location: Hays Cape Room

  • 7:00 PM
    8:00 PM
    OSU College Democrats Meeting

    Location: Student-Alumni Council Room

  • 7:00 PM
    8:30 PM
    Best Food Forward Meeting

    Location: Ohio Staters, Inc. Founders Room

  • 7:00 PM
    8:30 PM
    Delta Sigma Phi Chapter

    Location: Cartoon Room 2

  • 7:00 PM
    10:00 PM
    D3 Meeting

    Location: Cartoon Room 1

  • 7:30 PM
    9:00 PM
    Omega Gamma Chapter

    Location: Creative Arts Room

  • 7:30 PM
    9:00 PM
    Phi Sigma Pi Executive Meeting

    Location: Maudine Cow Room

  • 7:30 PM
    9:00 PM
    MCC Presents: Heritage Festival

    Location: Alonso Family Room

  • 7:30 PM
    9:00 PM
    TPOK

    Location: Dance Room 2

  • 7:30 PM
    11:30 PM
    Pi Delta Psi Chapter

    Location: Milestones Room

  • 8:00 PM
    9:00 PM
    Chapter

    Location: Sphinx Centennial Leadership Suite

  • 8:00 PM
    9:00 PM
    Buckeyes in the Making General Body Meeting

    Location: Barbie Tootle Room

  • 8:00 PM
    10:00 PM
    Undergraduate Student Government Monthly Collaborative Leadership Meeting

    Location: Suzanne M. Scharer Room

  • 8:00 PM
    11:00 PM
    Recruitment Group 17 Meeting

    Location: Interfaith Prayer & Reflection Room

  • 8:30 PM
    9:30 PM
    PHA Recruitment Guide Meeting

    Location: Brutus Buckeye Room

  • 8:30 PM
    10:00 PM
    J2K Dance Practice

    Location: Dance Room 1

  • 8:30 PM
    10:30 PM
    Recruitment Group 36 Meeting

    Location: Round Meeting Room

  • 8:30 PM
    10:30 PM
    Panhellenic

    Location: Rosa M. Ailabouni Room

  • 9:00 PM
    9:45 PM
    PHA Meeting

    Location: Hays Cape Room

  • 9:00 PM
    10:00 PM
    PHA Meeting Group 3

    Location: Student-Alumni Council Room

  • 9:15 PM
    10:30 PM
    Sorority Recruitment Meeting

    Location: Senate Chamber

  • 9:30 PM
    11:00 PM
    Queen of Aces

    Location: Dance Room 2

  • 11:00 PM
    11:45 PM
    Dance Connection Rehearsal

    Location: Dance Room 1