Office of Student Life

Ohio Union

Today at the Union

Sunday, Jan 26, 2020

  • 9:00 AM
    5:00 PM
    Student Led Program

    Location: Alonso Family Room

  • 9:30 AM
    5:00 PM
    EIKEN

    Location: Interfaith Prayer & Reflection Room, Barbie Tootle Room

  • 10:00 AM
    12:30 PM
    Clean Up Columbus

    Location: Ohio Staters, Inc. Traditions Room

  • 10:00 AM
    11:30 AM
    Chi Omega Dance

    Location: Dance Room 2

  • 10:00 AM
    12:00 PM
    Falun Dafa Practice Group

    Location: Ohio Staters, Inc. Founders Room

  • 10:00 AM
    9:00 PM
    Spring Festival

    Location: Performance Hall, Great Hall Table - Songs

  • 10:00 AM
    12:15 PM
    Christians on Campus Sunday Worship

    Location: Round Meeting Room, Suzanne M. Scharer Room

  • 10:00 AM
    11:30 AM
    Dance practice

    Location: Dance Room 1

  • 11:00 AM
    1:00 PM
    Open Doors Training

    Location: Student-Alumni Council Room

  • 11:00 AM
    12:00 PM
    DMC Debrief

    Location: Hays Cape Room

  • 11:00 AM
    6:00 PM
    DPhiL interviews

    Location: Milestones Room

  • 11:30 AM
    1:30 PM
    PD

    Location: Creative Arts Room

  • 11:30 AM
    4:00 PM
    St. Brutus Meeting

    Location: Great Hall Meeting Room

  • 12:00 PM
    4:00 PM
    OUAB Meeting

    Location: Tanya Rutner Hartman Room

  • 12:00 PM
    1:30 PM
    Dance Connection Practice

    Location: Dance Room 1

  • 12:00 PM
    1:00 PM
    Dance Irregulars Practice

    Location: Dance Room 2

  • 12:00 PM
    4:00 PM
    Gamma Phi Beta Sisterhood Retreat

    Location: Cartoon Room

  • 12:00 PM
    4:00 PM
    4 Paws For Ability at OSU

    Location: Maudine Cow Room

  • 12:30 PM
    2:00 PM
    OTL E-board Meetings

    Location: Sphinx Centennial Leadership Suite

  • 1:00 PM
    4:30 PM
    CORE Meeting

    Location: Hays Cape Room

  • 1:00 PM
    4:30 PM
    Sunday Meetings

    Location: Brutus Buckeye Room

  • 1:00 PM
    4:00 PM
    Chipper app Info Session

    Location: Great Hall Table - Summer

  • 2:00 PM
    3:00 PM
    SFL Council Transition Ceremony

    Location: Round Meeting Room

  • 2:00 PM
    3:30 PM
    Studio Dance rehearsal

    Location: Dance Room 2

  • 2:00 PM
    5:00 PM
    Raas in the 614 Liaison Retreat

    Location: Student-Alumni Council Room

  • 2:30 PM
    5:00 PM
    NSBE E-Board Meeting

    Location: Suzanne M. Scharer Room

  • 3:00 PM
    4:30 PM
    Buckeyes on Tap

    Location: Dance Room 1

  • 3:00 PM
    5:00 PM
    New Member Education

    Location: Senate Chamber

  • 4:00 PM
    6:00 PM
    SKY Long Meetup

    Location: Round Meeting Room

  • 4:30 PM
    5:30 PM
    ISA weekly meeting

    Location: Ohio Staters, Inc. Founders Room

  • 5:00 PM
    8:00 PM
    OUABe Crafty

    Location: Archie M. Griffin West Ballroom

  • 5:00 PM
    6:30 PM
    Pi Beta Phi Dance Team,

    Location: Dance Room 1

  • 5:00 PM
    6:30 PM
    Running Club Meeting

    Location: Creative Arts Room

  • 5:00 PM
    6:00 PM
    GPB Roundtable

    Location: Hays Cape Room

  • 5:00 PM
    6:00 PM
    Humanity First Event

    Location: Maudine Cow Room

  • 5:00 PM
    6:30 PM
    Irish Dance Team Practice

    Location: Dance Room 2

  • 5:15 PM
    7:15 PM
    Exec Meetings SP2020

    Location: Rosa M. Ailabouni Room

  • 6:00 PM
    7:30 PM
    Circle K Meeting

    Location: Student-Alumni Council Room

  • 6:00 PM
    6:30 PM
    Kappa Phi Lambda Meeting

    Location: Senate Chamber

  • 6:00 PM
    8:00 PM
    Nourish International Meeting

    Location: Brutus Buckeye Room

  • 6:00 PM
    8:00 PM
    Majors and Minors Rehearsal

    Location: Interfaith Prayer & Reflection Room

  • 6:30 PM
    9:30 PM
    Info Session 2

    Location: Ohio Staters, Inc. Traditions Room

  • 7:00 PM
    9:00 PM
    Ohio Stater Probationary Interviews

    Location: Ohio Staters, Inc. Founders Room

  • 7:00 PM
    11:00 PM
    SPHINX Weekly Meetings - Spring 2020

    Location: Sphinx Centennial Leadership Suite

  • 7:00 PM
    9:00 PM
    Men's Meeting

    Location: Round Meeting Room

  • 7:00 PM
    9:00 PM
    LGBTQ Faith Exploration

    Location: Tanya Rutner Hartman Room

  • 7:00 PM
    9:30 PM
    Fishbowl Improv

    Location: Maudine Cow Room

  • 7:00 PM
    8:00 PM
    Project Nicaragua E-Board

    Location: Hays Cape Room

  • 7:00 PM
    8:00 PM
    Love Your Melon Campus Crew Meeting

    Location: Suzanne M. Scharer Room

  • 7:00 PM
    8:30 PM
    Dance practice

    Location: Dance Room 2

  • 7:30 PM
    9:30 PM
    Spring Pledge Ritual

    Location: Great Hall Meeting Rooms 1 & 2

  • 8:00 PM
    9:00 PM
    Coord Meetings

    Location: Barbie Tootle Room

  • 8:00 PM
    8:30 PM
    Her Campus OSU

    Location: Milestones Room

  • 8:00 PM
    9:30 PM
    Movement Variations

    Location: Dance Room 1

  • 9:00 PM
    10:30 PM
    The Take

    Location: Dance Room 2

  • 10:00 PM
    11:30 PM
    KCS Fan Dance

    Location: Dance Room 1