Office of Student Life

Ohio Union

Today at the Union

Monday, Sep 18, 2023

  • 8:00 AM
    5:00 PM
    HUMNNTR 2314

    Location: Instructional Kitchen

  • 8:00 AM
    11:00 PM
    Fall 2023 Engineering Career Fairs

    Location: Student-Alumni Council Room, Great Hall Meeting Room, Great Hall Art Gallery, Great Hall Table - Friendship

  • 9:00 AM
    1:30 PM
    Alonso Family Room Open Lounge Space

    Location: Alonso Family Room

  • 10:00 AM
    11:30 AM
    STEP Cohort Meeting - Monday

    Location: Milestones Room

  • 10:00 AM
    1:00 PM
    Creating a Culture of Mentoring Workshop

    Location: Cartoon Room

  • 11:00 AM
    4:00 PM
    The Risk Institute: Chief Risk Officer Roundtable

    Location: Maudine Cow Room

  • 11:30 AM
    4:30 PM
    Composites Session

    Location: Senate Chamber

  • 1:00 PM
    4:00 PM
    Kraus Memorial Poster Competition

    Location: Ohio Staters, Inc. Traditions Room

  • 2:00 PM
    5:00 PM
    Fall 2023 BLF '24 Leadership Studio

    Location: Barbie Tootle Room

  • 3:00 PM
    4:30 PM
    Younglife First Year

    Location: Brutus Buckeye Room

  • 3:00 PM
    4:30 PM
    Indra Leyva-Cook: STEP Group

    Location: Alonso Family Room

  • 3:00 PM
    10:00 PM
    General Body Meetings

    Location: Hays Cape Room

  • 3:30 PM
    5:00 PM
    CSA Meetings - AY 23-24

    Location: Tanya Rutner Hartman Room, Suzanne M. Scharer Room

  • 4:00 PM
    5:00 PM
    Momentum Class

    Location: Dance Room 1

  • 4:00 PM
    5:30 PM
    Buckeyes on Tap Practice

    Location: Dance Room 2

  • 5:00 PM
    7:00 PM
    USBL Organizational Meeting

    Location: Senate Chamber

  • 5:00 PM
    8:00 PM
    Fall 2023 SWE Networking Night

    Location: Cartoon Room , Round Meeting Room, Cartoon Room Pre-Function

  • 5:30 PM
    6:30 PM
    Buckeye Food Alliance

    Location: Rosa M. Ailabouni Room

  • 5:30 PM
    6:30 PM
    Tri-Alpha Weekly Meeting

    Location: Creative Arts Room

  • 5:30 PM
    7:00 PM
    Dr. Tanisha Jenkins

    Location: Alonso Family Room

  • 6:00 PM
    7:30 PM
    Studio Dance

    Location: Dance Room 2

  • 6:00 PM
    8:30 PM
    Mondays with MUNDO Fall 2023

    Location: Ohio Staters, Inc. Traditions Room

  • 6:00 PM
    8:45 PM
    Sigma Phi Lambda

    Location: Brutus Buckeye Room

  • 6:00 PM
    7:30 PM
    AOFxOSU

    Location: Milestones Room

  • 6:00 PM
    8:00 PM
    MSA meeting

    Location: Sphinx Centennial Leadership Suite

  • 6:00 PM
    7:00 PM
    4Paws & IOU Collaboration

    Location: Suzanne M. Scharer Room

  • 6:00 PM
    7:00 PM
    UCLO

    Location: What's Your Story Lounge

  • 6:00 PM
    7:00 PM
    Monday Meeting SKY

    Location: Dance Room 1

  • 6:00 PM
    6:45 PM
    Knife Skills

    Location: Instructional Kitchen

  • 6:30 PM
    9:30 PM
    Phi Sigma Rho Chapter Meeting

    Location: Interfaith Prayer & Reflection Room

  • 7:00 PM
    8:00 PM
    Delta Sigma Phi Chapter

    Location: Barbie Tootle Room

  • 7:00 PM
    9:00 PM
    Take Back the Night Meeting

    Location: Tanya Rutner Hartman Room

  • 7:00 PM
    9:00 PM
    SJP Board Meetings

    Location: Maudine Cow Room

  • 7:00 PM
    8:30 PM
    AAHF Committee Meeting

    Location: Alonso Family Room

  • 7:30 PM
    9:00 PM
    Chapter

    Location: Rosa M. Ailabouni Room

  • 8:00 PM
    9:00 PM
    Triangle Fraternity Chapter Meeting

    Location: Senate Chamber

  • 8:00 PM
    9:30 PM
    tpok practice

    Location: Dance Room 1

  • 8:00 PM
    9:30 PM
    Dance Connection Rehearsal

    Location: Dance Room 2

  • 8:00 PM
    9:00 PM
    Heart for the Unhoused Weekly Meetings

    Location: Creative Arts Room

  • 8:00 PM
    9:30 PM
    Iota Phi Theta Fraternity Inc. Meeting

    Location: Ohio Staters, Inc. Founders Room