Office of Student Life

Ohio Union

Today at the Union

Thursday, Sep 12, 2019

  • 8:00 AM
    3:00 PM
    Education Abroad Expo

    Location: Archie M. Griffin East Ballroom, Archie M. Griffin Ballroom East Pre-function

  • 8:00 AM
    5:30 PM
    Meeting

    Location: Interfaith Prayer & Reflection Room

  • 9:00 AM
    10:30 AM
    MCC Presents: STEP Meetings with Todd Suddeth

    Location: Alonso Family Room

  • 10:00 AM
    4:00 PM
    Changjiang U

    Location: Senate Chamber

  • 10:30 AM
    4:00 PM
    Rec Sports Buckeyes Inspire

    Location: Great Hall Table - Summer

  • 11:00 AM
    1:00 PM
    Moritz Mentoring

    Location: Archie M. Griffin West Ballroom, Archie M. Griffin Ballroom West Pre-function

  • 11:00 AM
    1:00 PM
    Chinese bible study

    Location: Sphinx Centennial Leadership Suite

  • 11:30 AM
    2:00 PM
    Ohio Staters, Inc. Standing Reservation

    Location: Ohio Staters, Inc. Traditions Room

  • 12:00 PM
    2:00 PM
    Buckeye Career All Job Career Fair

    Location: West Plaza

  • 12:00 PM
    4:00 PM
    MCC Presents: Open Student Lounge Space

    Location: Alonso Family Room

  • 1:00 PM
    1:45 PM
    bible study

    Location: Round Meeting Room

  • 1:00 PM
    2:30 PM
    A Conversation on Indigeneity

    Location: Rosa M. Ailabouni Room

  • 3:00 PM
    6:00 PM
    KPL Philanthropy Events

    Location: Brutus Buckeye Room

  • 4:00 PM
    5:00 PM
    University Senate Caucus

    Location: Suzanne M. Scharer Room

  • 4:00 PM
    5:00 PM
    Dance Practice

    Location: Dance Room 1

  • 4:30 PM
    8:00 PM
    SAC Weekly Meetings Fall '19

    Location: Student-Alumni Council Room

  • 5:00 PM
    6:00 PM
    PHA Scholarship Roundtable

    Location: Tanya Rutner Hartman Room

  • 5:00 PM
    6:00 PM
    SLA LEAD Workshop

    Location: Rosa M. Ailabouni Room

  • 5:00 PM
    6:30 PM
    Extra Practice

    Location: Dance Room 2

  • 5:30 PM
    7:00 PM
    DABCHA PRACTICE

    Location: Dance Room 1

  • 5:30 PM
    9:00 PM
    PMWA's first meeting

    Location: Ohio Staters, Inc. Founders Room

  • 6:00 PM
    7:15 PM
    United - Campus Ministry International Meeting

    Location: Suzanne M. Scharer Room

  • 6:00 PM
    7:30 PM
    La C.A.S.A, Cohort Meeting

    Location: Alonso Family Room

  • 6:00 PM
    8:00 PM
    BSEP 2019 - 2020 Workshops

    Location: Senate Chamber

  • 6:00 PM
    9:00 PM
    Chess Club At Ohio State Meetings

    Location: Hays Cape Room

  • 6:30 PM
    8:30 PM
    Pay it Forward Meeting

    Location: Round Meeting Room

  • 7:00 PM
    8:00 PM
    BT Team Captain Meetings

    Location: Interfaith Prayer & Reflection Room, Rosa M. Ailabouni Room, Tanya Rutner Hartman Room

  • 7:00 PM
    8:00 PM
    4 Paws for Ability at Ohio State

    Location: Brutus Buckeye Room

  • 7:00 PM
    8:30 PM
    NEXT Crew

    Location: Dance Room 2

  • 7:30 PM
    9:00 PM
    Meeting

    Location: Sphinx Centennial Leadership Suite

  • 7:30 PM
    9:30 PM
    PSP Abroad Presentation

    Location: Cartoon Room 2

  • 8:00 PM
    9:00 PM
    PSA - Kawayan Team

    Location: Dance Room 1

  • 8:30 PM
    10:00 PM
    First Year - Young Life College

    Location: Senate Chamber

  • 8:30 PM
    10:30 PM
    Chi Alpha Christian Fellowship weekly meeting

    Location: Suzanne M. Scharer Room

  • 8:30 PM
    11:15 PM
    TBOC Bible Study

    Location: Ohio Staters, Inc. Traditions Room

  • 9:00 PM
    10:00 PM
    Practice

    Location: Dance Room 2

  • 9:00 PM
    11:30 PM
    Board to Death

    Location: Barbie Tootle Room

  • 9:00 PM
    11:30 PM
    Meeting

    Location: Brutus Buckeye Room

  • 10:00 PM
    11:30 PM
    Queen of Aces

    Location: Dance Room 1

  • 10:30 PM
    11:45 PM
    TPOK

    Location: Dance Room 2