Office of Student Life

Ohio Union

Today at the Union

Tuesday, Sep 10, 2019

  • 7:00 AM
    8:00 AM
    Meeting

    Location: Dance Room 1

  • 8:00 AM
    5:00 PM
    Grad School Expo 2019

    Location: Ohio Staters, Inc. Traditions Room, Ohio Staters, Inc. Founders Room, Archie M. Griffin Grand Ballroom , Great Hall Art Gallery, Archie M. Griffin Ballroom West Pre-function, Archie M. Griffin Ballroom East Pre-function, Barbie Tootle Room

  • 8:30 AM
    10:30 AM
    Academic Affairs Meeting

    Location: Student-Alumni Council Room

  • 9:00 AM
    4:00 PM
    VALIC Meeting

    Location: Tanya Rutner Hartman Room

  • 9:00 AM
    4:00 PM
    On-Campus Counseling

    Location: Hays Cape Room

  • 9:00 AM
    5:00 PM
    Marketing Research

    Location: Great Hall Table - Songs

  • 10:00 AM
    12:00 PM
    MCC Presents: SL Leadership Council Meeting

    Location: Alonso Family Room

  • 10:00 AM
    2:00 PM
    Changjiang U

    Location: Senate Chamber

  • 11:10 AM
    1:40 PM
    HM SP 19 Class

    Location: Instructional Kitchen

  • 11:45 AM
    1:30 PM
    Law School Professional Development

    Location: Cartoon Room

  • 12:00 PM
    2:00 PM
    BLF Leadership Luncheons 2019-2020

    Location: Sloopy's Private Dining Room, Sloopy's Private Dining Room

  • 12:00 PM
    4:00 PM
    MCC Presents: Open Student Lounge Space

    Location: Alonso Family Room

  • 2:00 PM
    4:00 PM
    MCC Staff Meeting

    Location: Brutus Buckeye Room

  • 2:15 PM
    3:30 PM
    Buckeye Pen Pals Info Session

    Location: Suzanne M. Scharer Room

  • 3:00 PM
    4:30 PM
    GE Implementation Committee

    Location: Interfaith Prayer & Reflection Room

  • 3:00 PM
    6:00 PM
    KPL Philanthropy Events

    Location: Rosa M. Ailabouni Room

  • 3:30 PM
    5:00 PM
    Dance Connection Practice

    Location: Dance Room 1

  • 4:30 PM
    5:30 PM
    MCC Presents: LGBTQ Leasders Consortuim/LGBTQ History Month

    Location: Alonso Family Room

  • 5:00 PM
    6:00 PM
    Info Session Expo Follow-up

    Location: Round Meeting Room

  • 5:00 PM
    6:30 PM
    DABCHA PRACTICE

    Location: Dance Room 2

  • 5:00 PM
    7:00 PM
    Operation Smile Club Weekly Meetings

    Location: Hays Cape Room

  • 5:00 PM
    7:00 PM
    Buck-I-Soft Serv

    Location: West Plaza Table 1

  • 5:00 PM
    8:00 PM
    Dining Services - Knife Skills Class

    Location: Instructional Kitchen

  • 5:30 PM
    7:30 PM
    OUABe Fit

    Location: Dance Room 1

  • 5:30 PM
    10:00 PM
    OUAB Weekly Meeting - Fall 2019

    Location: Barbie Tootle Room, Cartoon Room , Round Meeting Room, Rosa M. Ailabouni Room, Tanya Rutner Hartman Room, Hays Cape Room, Suzanne M. Scharer Room

  • 6:00 PM
    7:00 PM
    Student-Alumni Council Info Session

    Location: Tanya Rutner Hartman Room

  • 6:00 PM
    7:00 PM
    SDA Meeting

    Location: Suzanne M. Scharer Room

  • 6:00 PM
    7:30 PM
    MCC Presents: LGBTQ FY Cohort

    Location: Alonso Family Room

  • 6:00 PM
    8:00 PM
    BYX Chapter

    Location: Sphinx Centennial Leadership Suite

  • 6:00 PM
    8:30 PM
    Fall 2019 - USG Weekly Cabinet Meetings

    Location: Senate Chamber, Student-Alumni Council Room, Ohio Staters, Inc. Traditions Room, Ohio Staters, Inc. Founders Room, Interfaith Prayer & Reflection Room, Brutus Buckeye Room, U.S. Bank Conference Theater

  • 7:30 PM
    9:00 PM
    MCC Presents: QTPOC Cohort

    Location: Alonso Family Room

  • 8:00 PM
    9:30 PM
    Studio Dance rehearsal

    Location: Dance Room 1

  • 9:00 PM
    10:30 PM
    DanceSport Practice

    Location: Dance Room 2

  • 10:00 PM
    11:30 PM
    Queen of Aces

    Location: Dance Room 1

  • 11:00 PM
    11:59 PM
    Practice

    Location: Dance Room 2