Office of Student Life

Ohio Union

Today at the Union

Sunday, Feb 16, 2020

  • 8:45 AM
    12:00 AM
    Internal Sales Summit

    Location: Archie M. Griffin Grand Ballroom

  • 10:00 AM
    11:30 AM
    Chi Omega Dance

    Location: Dance Room 2

  • 10:00 AM
    12:15 PM
    Christians on Campus Sunday Worship

    Location: Round Meeting Room, Suzanne M. Scharer Room

  • 10:00 AM
    3:00 PM
    Ohio Circle K District Convention

    Location: Barbie Tootle Room, Cartoon Room 2

  • 10:00 AM
    12:00 PM
    Falun Dafa Practice Group

    Location: Ohio Staters, Inc. Founders Room

  • 10:00 AM
    11:30 AM
    Dance practice

    Location: Dance Room 1

  • 11:00 AM
    1:00 PM
    Phi Delta Epsilon AFS Run Through

    Location: Interfaith Prayer & Reflection Room

  • 11:00 AM
    2:00 PM
    OUAB Collab App Info Session

    Location: Student-Alumni Council Room

  • 11:00 AM
    3:30 PM
    St. Brutus Meeting

    Location: Cartoon Room 1

  • 11:30 AM
    1:30 PM
    PD

    Location: Maudine Cow Room

  • 12:00 PM
    1:30 PM
    Dance Connection Practice

    Location: Dance Room 2

  • 12:00 PM
    6:00 PM
    Sex Week 2020

    Location: Milestones Room , Interfaith Prayer & Reflection Room, Senate Chamber

  • 12:00 PM
    11:30 PM
    OSU Board2Death Long Game Day

    Location: Creative Arts Room

  • 12:00 PM
    1:00 PM
    DiGS Open Dance Classes

    Location: Dance Room 1

  • 12:30 PM
    2:00 PM
    OTL E-board Meetings

    Location: Sphinx Centennial Leadership Suite

  • 1:00 PM
    3:00 PM
    Delta Phi Lambda Chapter

    Location: Rosa M. Ailabouni Room

  • 1:00 PM
    4:30 PM
    Sunday Meetings

    Location: Brutus Buckeye Room

  • 1:00 PM
    3:00 PM
    Pay It Forward CSSP Orientation

    Location: Tanya Rutner Hartman Room

  • 1:30 PM
    7:00 PM
    From Girls to Pearls 2020

    Location: Ohio Staters, Inc. Traditions Room

  • 1:30 PM
    2:30 PM
    Dance Irregulars Practice

    Location: Dance Room 1

  • 2:00 PM
    3:30 PM
    Studio Dance rehearsal

    Location: Dance Room 2

  • 2:00 PM
    3:30 PM
    MCC Presents: CORE Cohort

    Location: Alonso Family Room

  • 3:00 PM
    5:00 PM
    Gamma Phi Beta Meeting

    Location: Hays Cape Room

  • 3:00 PM
    5:00 PM
    New Member Education

    Location: Suzanne M. Scharer Room

  • 3:00 PM
    4:30 PM
    Buckeyes on Tap

    Location: Dance Room 1

  • 4:00 PM
    6:00 PM
    SKY Long Meetup

    Location: Round Meeting Room

  • 4:00 PM
    6:00 PM
    UVA Grad Program Info Session

    Location: Tanya Rutner Hartman Room

  • 4:00 PM
    6:00 PM
    Kappa Delta Rho

    Location: Great Hall Meeting Room 2

  • 4:00 PM
    6:00 PM
    USG CLT Meeting

    Location: Sphinx Centennial Leadership Suite

  • 4:30 PM
    5:30 PM
    ISA weekly meeting

    Location: Ohio Staters, Inc. Founders Room

  • 4:30 PM
    6:30 PM
    Student-Alumni Council Finance Meeting

    Location: Barbie Tootle Room

  • 5:00 PM
    8:00 PM
    OUAB Gala

    Location: Performance Hall, Ohio Union

    Presented By:The Ohio Union, Council of Graduate Students, Inter-Professional Council, Student Activities

  • 5:00 PM
    6:30 PM
    Irish Dance Team Practice

    Location: Dance Room 2

  • 5:00 PM
    6:30 PM
    Salsa Club Dance Practice

    Location: Dance Room 1

  • 5:00 PM
    7:00 PM
    Buck-I-Serv - Spring/Summer Leader Training

    Location: Cartoon Room

  • 5:00 PM
    7:00 PM
    Marketing team meeting

    Location: Milestones Room

  • 5:00 PM
    6:00 PM
    Humanity First Event

    Location: Maudine Cow Room

  • 5:30 PM
    9:00 PM
    OUAB Gala

    Location: Great Hall Table - Songs, Performance Hall

  • 6:00 PM
    7:30 PM
    Circle K Meeting

    Location: Student-Alumni Council Room

  • 6:00 PM
    8:00 PM
    Nourish International Meeting

    Location: Brutus Buckeye Room

  • 6:00 PM
    8:00 PM
    Exec Meetings SP2020

    Location: Rosa M. Ailabouni Room

  • 6:30 PM
    8:30 PM
    Majors and Minors Rehearsal

    Location: Dance Room 1, Hays Cape Room

  • 6:45 PM
    7:45 PM
    Global Brigades Meeting

    Location: Suzanne M. Scharer Room

  • 7:00 PM
    8:00 PM
    New Member Educators Meeting

    Location: Ohio Staters, Inc. Founders Room

  • 7:00 PM
    8:00 PM
    AKA Exec Meeting

    Location: Round Meeting Room

  • 7:00 PM
    9:00 PM
    LGBTQ Faith Exploration

    Location: Tanya Rutner Hartman Room

  • 7:00 PM
    11:00 PM
    SPHINX Weekly Meetings - Spring 2020

    Location: Sphinx Centennial Leadership Suite

  • 7:00 PM
    8:30 PM
    Dance practice

    Location: Dance Room 2

  • 8:00 PM
    9:00 PM
    Coord Meetings

    Location: Barbie Tootle Room

  • 8:00 PM
    9:00 PM
    MCC Presents: Buck-Identity Work Shop

    Location: Alonso Family Room

  • 8:00 PM
    8:30 PM
    Her Campus OSU

    Location: Milestones Room

  • 9:00 PM
    10:30 PM
    Taste of OSU Dance Practice

    Location: Dance Room 1

  • 9:00 PM
    12:00 AM
    Tri Delta Practice

    Location: Dance Room 2