Office of Student Life

Ohio Union

Today at the Union

Wednesday, Dec 04, 2019

  • 8:00 AM
    11:30 AM
    December BOPOFO

    Location: Interfaith Prayer & Reflection Room

  • 8:00 AM
    6:00 PM
    Blood Drive

    Location: Great Hall Meeting Room 1

  • 9:00 AM
    1:00 PM
    AKPsi Study Tables

    Location: Ohio Staters, Inc. Traditions Room

  • 10:00 AM
    4:00 PM
    Nourish International Sweater Sale

    Location: Round Meeting Room

  • 10:30 AM
    11:30 AM
    Client Meeting - AAHF Gospel Fest

    Location: Ohio Staters, Inc. Founders Room

  • 11:00 AM
    12:30 PM
    STEP-Dawn

    Location: Sloopy's Private Dining Room

  • 11:00 AM
    1:00 PM
    Faculty and Staff Service Recognition Lunch

    Location: Archie M. Griffin West Ballroom, Archie M. Griffin Ballroom West Pre-function

  • 11:00 AM
    1:00 PM
    US Bank Tabling

    Location: Great Hall Table - Summer

  • 11:00 AM
    3:00 PM
    BuckeyeThon Fundraiser

    Location: Great Hall Table - Friendship

  • 12:00 PM
    3:00 PM
    GPB Study Tables

    Location: Barbie Tootle Room

  • 12:00 PM
    4:00 PM
    MCC Presents: Open Student Lounge Space

    Location: Alonso Family Room

  • 1:00 PM
    2:00 PM
    Program Review Meeting

    Location: Tanya Rutner Hartman Room

  • 1:00 PM
    2:30 PM
    SL Marketing and Communication Team Meeting

    Location: Rosa M. Ailabouni Room

  • 2:00 PM
    3:30 PM
    Fall 2019 Student Activities Staff Meetings

    Location: Ohio Staters, Inc. Founders Room

  • 2:00 PM
    6:30 PM
    College Mentors for Kids

    Location: Maudine Cow Room, Milestones Room , Creative Arts Room

  • 2:00 PM
    7:00 PM
    Greek Programming Board

    Location: Great Hall Table - Summer

  • 2:30 PM
    5:15 PM
    BLF '21 Cohort Meeting

    Location: Suzanne M. Scharer Room

  • 3:00 PM
    4:00 PM
    SLVP Meeting

    Location: Brutus Buckeye Room

  • 3:00 PM
    5:00 PM
    OCCSS Bi-Weekly Staff Meeting

    Location: Tanya Rutner Hartman Room

  • 4:00 PM
    5:30 PM
    Practice PB Studio Dance

    Location: Dance Room 2

  • 4:30 PM
    7:00 PM
    HM SP 19 Class

    Location: Instructional Kitchen

  • 5:00 PM
    6:00 PM
    SLA LEAD Workshop

    Location: Ohio Staters, Inc. Founders Room

  • 5:30 PM
    6:30 PM
    ASSC

    Location: Hays Cape Room

  • 5:30 PM
    7:00 PM
    International Photography Exhibition

    Location: Great Hall Art Gallery

  • 5:30 PM
    7:30 PM
    OUABe Fit

    Location: Dance Room 1

  • 6:00 PM
    7:00 PM
    Eboard meeting

    Location: Barbie Tootle Room

  • 6:00 PM
    7:30 PM
    MCC Presents: Women's Leadership Cohort

    Location: Alonso Family Room

  • 6:00 PM
    8:00 PM
    SAC 5 Under 25 Panel

    Location: Student-Alumni Council Room

  • 6:00 PM
    10:00 PM
    BuckeyeThon General Membership Meetings

    Location: Rosa M. Ailabouni Room, Tanya Rutner Hartman Room, Cartoon Room

  • 6:00 PM
    9:00 PM
    AAA Meeting

    Location: Sphinx Centennial Leadership Suite

  • 6:30 PM
    7:00 PM
    Panhellenic Association Weekly Meetings

    Location: Interfaith Prayer & Reflection Room

  • 6:30 PM
    8:00 PM
    UHA Columbus Weekly General Body Meeting

    Location: Brutus Buckeye Room

  • 6:30 PM
    8:30 PM
    General Body Meeting

    Location: Suzanne M. Scharer Room

  • 6:30 PM
    9:00 PM
    2019-2020 USG Senate Meetings

    Location: Senate Chamber

  • 7:00 PM
    8:30 PM
    Stylez Dance Group Practice

    Location: Dance Room 2

  • 7:00 PM
    9:00 PM
    Scarlet and Grace Notes Rehearsal

    Location: Round Meeting Room

  • 7:15 PM
    9:30 PM
    UNICEF at OSU Club Meeting

    Location: Ohio Staters, Inc. Founders Room

  • 7:30 PM
    8:45 PM
    Pen PALS Seminar

    Location: Milestones Room

  • 7:30 PM
    9:00 PM
    Club Meeting

    Location: Ohio Staters, Inc. Traditions Room

  • 7:30 PM
    9:00 PM
    MCC Presents: Women's Leadership Consortium

    Location: Alonso Family Room

  • 7:30 PM
    9:30 PM
    Phi Sigma Pi Chapter

    Location: Great Hall Meeting Room 1

  • 7:30 PM
    9:30 PM
    Stylez Dance Group Meeting

    Location: Creative Arts Room

  • 7:30 PM
    10:30 PM
    Buckeye Pokémon League Meeting

    Location: Hays Cape Room

  • 8:00 PM
    10:00 PM
    ESHESA 2575 Class

    Location: Interfaith Prayer & Reflection Room

  • 8:30 PM
    9:30 PM
    Pi Delta Psi x Delta Phi Lambda x Kappa Phi Lambda x Omega Tau ZetaStudy Hall

    Location: Barbie Tootle Room

  • 8:30 PM
    10:00 PM
    Campus Outreach

    Location: Maudine Cow Room

  • 9:00 PM
    10:00 PM
    Morale Practice

    Location: Dance Room 1, Dance Room 2

  • 10:30 PM
    11:45 PM
    TPOK

    Location: Dance Room 2