Office of Student Life

Ohio Union

Today at the Union

Sunday, Nov 19, 2023

  • 8:00 AM
    11:00 PM
    International Affairs Display

    Location: Art Case - Great Hall Art Gallery East , Art Case - Great Hall Art Gallery West

  • 10:00 AM
    11:00 AM
    Introduction to Falun Dafa: Cultivation and Meditation

    Location: Suzanne M. Scharer Room

  • 10:00 AM
    12:30 PM
    Christians on Campus Lord’s Day Meeting

    Location: Hays Cape Room, Barbie Tootle Room

  • 10:00 AM
    12:00 PM
    FH-ATZ Pearl Ceremony

    Location: Ohio Staters, Inc. Founders Room

  • 10:00 AM
    12:00 PM
    Worship service

    Location: Brutus Buckeye Room

  • 10:00 AM
    1:00 PM
    Get Fit Worship Services

    Location: Interfaith Prayer & Reflection Room

  • 10:30 AM
    12:00 PM
    BHR Meeting

    Location: Great Hall Meeting Room 2

  • 10:30 AM
    2:00 PM
    recruitment school

    Location: Cartoon Room 2

  • 10:30 AM
    2:30 PM
    ICSI Meeting

    Location: Senate Chamber

  • 10:30 AM
    8:30 PM
    Buckeye Pokemon League Cup

    Location: Great Hall Meeting Room 3

  • 11:00 AM
    12:00 PM
    Studio Dance

    Location: Dance Room 1

  • 11:00 AM
    2:00 PM
    Permias November GBM

    Location: Milestones Room

  • 11:00 AM
    3:30 PM
    Battle Against Hunger Snack Bag Packing Event

    Location: Student-Alumni Council Room

  • 12:00 PM
    7:00 PM
    PNM Meet and Greet

    Location: Creative Arts Room , Great Hall Meeting Room 2

  • 12:00 PM
    1:30 PM
    Dance Coalition Practice

    Location: Dance Room 2

  • 12:00 PM
    1:30 PM
    MSA

    Location: Round Meeting Room

  • 12:00 PM
    6:00 PM
    Tabletops And Gaming Club Meeting

    Location: Tanya Rutner Hartman Room

  • 12:30 PM
    2:00 PM
    Momentum Rehearsal

    Location: Dance Room 1

  • 12:30 PM
    5:30 PM
    Officer Training

    Location: Great Hall Meeting Room 1

  • 12:45 PM
    3:00 PM
    Phi Sigma Pi Banquet

    Location: Cartoon Room 1

  • 1:00 PM
    3:00 PM
    Knife Skills

    Location: Instructional Kitchen

  • 1:00 PM
    3:00 PM
    meeting

    Location: Ohio Staters, Inc. Founders Room

  • 1:00 PM
    5:00 PM
    PHA Exec Transition and Retreat

    Location: Great Hall Meeting Room 2

  • 1:00 PM
    5:00 PM
    MGC Transition Retreat

    Location: Hays Cape Room

  • 1:00 PM
    5:00 PM
    NPHC Transition Meeting

    Location: Suzanne M. Scharer Room

  • 2:00 PM
    3:00 PM
    Rubik's Cube Club Biweekly Meeting

    Location: Maudine Cow Room

  • 2:00 PM
    3:00 PM
    Salsa Club Performance Team

    Location: Dance Room 2

  • 2:00 PM
    4:00 PM
    NPHC x PHA Study Tables

    Location: Ohio Staters, Inc. Traditions Room

  • 2:00 PM
    5:00 PM
    Officer Training

    Location: Barbie Tootle Room

  • 3:00 PM
    4:30 PM
    Buckeyes on Tap Practice

    Location: Dance Room 1

  • 3:00 PM
    5:00 PM
    Club meeting

    Location: Brutus Buckeye Room

  • 4:00 PM
    5:00 PM
    ISA MEETING

    Location: Ohio Staters, Inc. Founders Room

  • 4:00 PM
    5:30 PM
    Ohio State Irish Dance Team

    Location: Dance Room 2

  • 4:00 PM
    6:00 PM
    CASA Executive Board Meetings

    Location: Sphinx Centennial Leadership Suite

  • 4:00 PM
    7:00 PM
    IPC Meetings - Fall 2023 & Spring 2024

    Location: Senate Chamber, Senate Chamber Pre-Function

  • 4:00 PM
    7:00 PM
    Remote Area Medical Meeting

    Location: Round Meeting Room

  • 4:00 PM
    8:00 PM
    BuckeyeThon Leadership Team Retreat

    Location: Cartoon Room 2

  • 5:00 PM
    6:00 PM
    PHA Recruitment group 2 meeting

    Location: Milestones Room

  • 5:00 PM
    7:00 PM
    OSU Circle K Club General Body Meeting and Executive Board Meeting

    Location: Maudine Cow Room

  • 5:00 PM
    8:00 PM
    Majors & minors Rehearsal

    Location: Creative Arts Room

  • 5:45 PM
    8:45 PM
    Students Supporting People with down syndrome

    Location: Cartoon Room 1

  • 6:00 PM
    7:00 PM
    CKOSU Coordinator Meeting

    Location: Ohio Staters, Inc. Founders Room

  • 6:00 PM
    7:00 PM
    Her Campus Weekly Meeting

    Location: Hays Cape Room

  • 6:00 PM
    7:00 PM
    The Meditation Community meetings

    Location: Interfaith Prayer & Reflection Room

  • 6:00 PM
    7:30 PM
    Heart for the Unhoused Leadership

    Location: Rosa M. Ailabouni Room

  • 6:00 PM
    7:30 PM
    Nex+ Practice

    Location: Dance Room 2

  • 6:00 PM
    8:00 PM
    Student-Alumni Council NME

    Location: Student-Alumni Council Room

  • 6:00 PM
    8:00 PM
    APO Leadership Event

    Location: Brutus Buckeye Room

  • 6:30 PM
    8:30 PM
    Inaayat Dance Practice

    Location: Dance Room 1

  • 6:30 PM
    9:30 PM
    Buckeye Bible Study

    Location: Ohio Staters, Inc. Traditions Room

  • 6:30 PM
    9:30 PM
    Phi Rho Meeting

    Location: Great Hall Meeting Room 1

  • 7:00 PM
    8:00 PM
    Exec Board Meetings

    Location: Tanya Rutner Hartman Room

  • 7:00 PM
    8:00 PM
    Chapter

    Location: Barbie Tootle Room

  • 7:00 PM
    8:00 PM
    Nourish Meeting

    Location: Suzanne M. Scharer Room

  • 8:00 PM
    9:30 PM
    J2K

    Location: Dance Room 2

  • 8:00 PM
    10:00 PM
    CBGC

    Location: Interfaith Prayer & Reflection Room

  • 8:00 PM
    11:00 PM
    Sunday Night Fishbowl

    Location: Maudine Cow Room