Office of Student Life

Ohio Union

Today at the Union

Wednesday, Oct 09, 2019

  • 6:15 AM
    7:15 AM
    Indoor Cycle

    Location: RPAC Room B30

    Presented By:Recreational Sports

  • 7:30 AM
    1:30 PM
    Council of Deans Meeting 2018-'19

    Location: Interfaith Prayer & Reflection Room

  • 7:45 AM
    3:30 PM
    2019 Conestoga Title Insurance Event

    Location: Senate Chamber, Cartoon Room

  • 8:00 AM
    1:00 PM
    MedCenter Order Set Team Retreat

    Location: Hays Cape Room

  • 8:00 AM
    4:00 PM
    UIA BGEE Working Group Meeting

    Location: Round Meeting Room

  • 8:30 AM
    10:30 AM
    Interviews

    Location: Suzanne M. Scharer Room

  • 8:45 AM
    9:30 AM
    Executive Deans Meeting - Fall 2019

    Location: Student-Alumni Council Room

  • 9:00 AM
    10:00 AM
    Circuit Cycle

    Location: RPAC Room B30

    Presented By:Recreational Sports

  • 9:00 AM
    4:00 PM
    Fidelity Investments On-Site Appointments

    Location: Rosa M. Ailabouni Room

  • 10:00 AM
    10:30 AM
    SL/ Undergraduate Admission Content

    Location: Ohio Staters, Inc. Founders Room

  • 10:00 AM
    3:00 PM
    Staff Development Series

    Location: Barbie Tootle Room

  • 10:20 AM
    11:20 AM
    Yoga

    Location: RPAC Room B30

    Presented By:Recreational Sports

  • 11:00 AM
    12:00 PM
    Kindness Committee 2019-20

    Location: Brutus Buckeye Room

  • 11:30 AM
    12:30 PM
    Yogalates

    Location: NRC Room 210

    Presented By:Recreational Sports

  • 11:30 AM
    1:30 PM
    2019 Regional Campus Deans Meeting

    Location: Student-Alumni Council Room

  • 11:45 AM
    12:45 PM
    30/30 Barbell

    Location: RPAC Room B30

    Presented By:Recreational Sports

  • 12:00 PM
    12:50 PM
    TRX® Express

    Location: RPAC Track Level (Third Floor)

    Presented By:Recreational Sports

  • 12:00 PM OUABe Fit- Barre

    Location: Ohio Union Dance Room 1- Lower Level

    Presented By:Council of Graduate Students, Inter-Professional Council, Student Activities

  • 12:00 PM Final Examinations for First Session Classes - Autumn Semester

    Location: Columbus Campus

    Presented By:Parent and Family Relations

  • 12:00 PM Yom Kippur

    Location: Columbus Campus

    Presented By:Parent and Family Relations

  • 12:00 PM MUNDO NYC Autumn Break Experience 2019

    Location: New York City

    Presented By:University Housing

  • 12:00 PM
    3:00 PM
    Buckeye Blood Club

    Location: Great Hall Table - Summer

  • 12:00 PM
    4:00 PM
    MCC Presents: Open Student Lounge Space

    Location: Alonso Family Room

  • 12:30 PM
    1:30 PM
    SSSLP True Colors

    Location: Suzanne M. Scharer Room

  • 1:15 PM
    2:15 PM
    30/30

    Location: RPAC Room B30

    Presented By:Recreational Sports

  • 1:30 PM
    2:30 PM
    Dance Marathon

    Location: Tanya Rutner Hartman Room

  • 2:00 PM
    2:30 PM
    RPAC New Hire Meeting

    Location: Brutus Buckeye Room

  • 2:00 PM
    3:30 PM
    Fall 2019 Student Activities Staff Meetings

    Location: Ohio Staters, Inc. Founders Room

  • 3:00 PM
    4:00 PM
    Surviving College 101 Drop In Workshop

    Location: Younkin Success Center, Rm 150

    Presented By:Counseling and Consultation Service

  • 3:00 PM
    3:30 PM
    Wellness App Meetings

    Location: Hays Cape Room

  • 4:00 PM
    5:00 PM
    30/30

    Location: RPAC Room B30

    Presented By:Recreational Sports

  • 4:00 PM
    5:00 PM
    Cycle+Barre

    Location: NRC Room 310

    Presented By:Recreational Sports

  • 4:00 PM
    5:00 PM
    BuckeyeThon's Sponsorship Committee

    Location: Brutus Buckeye Room

  • 4:30 PM
    5:30 PM
    Zumba®

    Location: RPAC Room B134

    Presented By:Recreational Sports

  • 4:30 PM
    5:30 PM
    Building Mastery: Skills for a Drama Free Life

    Location: Younkin Success Center, Rm 150

    Presented By:Counseling and Consultation Service

  • 4:30 PM
    5:30 PM
    MCC Presents: AIDE Meeting

    Location: Alonso Family Room

  • 4:30 PM
    7:00 PM
    HM SP 19 Class

    Location: Instructional Kitchen

  • 4:30 PM
    7:00 PM
    Hangul Day

    Location: Interfaith Prayer & Reflection Room

  • 5:00 PM
    6:00 PM
    PSA Dance Practice

    Location: Dance Room 2

  • 5:15 PM
    6:15 PM
    TRX® 360

    Location: RPAC Track Level

    Presented By:Recreational Sports

  • 5:20 PM
    6:10 PM
    Cardo Barbell

    Location: RPAC Room B30

    Presented By:Recreational Sports

  • 5:30 PM
    6:30 PM
    Circuit Cycle

    Location: NRC Room 310

    Presented By:Recreational Sports

  • 5:30 PM
    6:20 PM
    HIIT

    Location: RPAC South Gym

    Presented By:Recreational Sports

  • 5:30 PM
    6:20 PM
    HIIT

    Location: RPAC South Gym

    Presented By:Recreational Sports

  • 5:30 PM
    6:30 PM
    Barre

    Location: NRC Room 210

    Presented By:Recreational Sports

  • 5:30 PM
    6:30 PM
    Collegiate Recovery Community Meeting

    Location: 97 Baker Hall

    Presented By:Student Wellness Center

  • 5:30 PM
    7:00 PM
    TAO

    Location: Ohio Staters, Inc. Founders Room

  • 5:30 PM
    7:30 PM
    OUABe Fit

    Location: Dance Room 1

  • 5:45 PM
    6:20 PM
    Pilates Express

    Location: RPAC Room B138E

    Presented By:Recreational Sports

  • 5:50 PM
    6:50 PM
    Power Yoga

    Location: RPAC Room B134

    Presented By:Recreational Sports

  • 6:00 PM
    7:30 PM
    Women of Color Cohort Meeting

    Location: Alonso Family Room

    Presented By:Multicultural Center

  • 6:00 PM
    7:30 PM
    MCc Presents: Women of Color Cohort

    Location: Alonso Family Room

  • 6:00 PM
    7:30 PM
    Jackbox 1

    Location: Round Meeting Room

  • 6:00 PM
    8:00 PM
    5 Under 25

    Location: Student-Alumni Council Room

  • 6:30 PM
    9:00 PM
    2019-2020 USG Senate Meetings

    Location: Senate Chamber

  • 6:35 PM
    7:35 PM
    GenBod Meeting

    Location: Ohio Staters, Inc. Traditions Room

  • 6:45 PM
    7:45 PM
    TRX®

    Location: RPAC Track Level

    Presented By:Recreational Sports

  • 7:00 PM
    7:50 PM
    Cardio Barbell

    Location: NRC Room 310

    Presented By:Recreational Sports

  • 7:00 PM
    7:45 PM
    STRONG by Zumba®

    Location: RPAC Room B30

    Presented By:Recreational Sports

  • 7:00 PM
    8:00 PM
    Buckeye Bootcamp

    Location: RPAC South Gym

    Presented By:Recreational Sports

  • 7:00 PM
    8:00 PM
    General Body Meeting

    Location: Suzanne M. Scharer Room

  • 7:45 PM
    8:45 PM
    Candlelight Yoga

    Location: WFH

    Presented By:Recreational Sports

  • 8:00 PM
    9:00 PM
    Late Night Circuit Cycle

    Location: RPAC Room B30

    Presented By:Recreational Sports

  • 9:00 PM
    10:00 PM
    Late Night Yoga

    Location: RPAC Room A200

    Presented By:Recreational Sports