Office of Student Life

Ohio Union

Today at the Union

Monday, Oct 18, 2021

  • 8:00 AM
    4:30 PM
    Workshop

    Location: Barbie Tootle Room

  • 8:00 AM
    3:00 PM
    Alonso Open Lounge Space

    Location: Alonso Family Room

  • 8:30 AM
    5:00 PM
    The Moon Flower Tent

    Location: West Plaza Table 1

  • 9:00 AM
    1:00 PM
    Buckeyethon Tabling

    Location: Great Hall Table - Friendship

  • 11:00 AM
    12:00 PM
    Association of Latino Professionals for America Eboard Meeting

    Location: Potter Plaza St Conference Room

  • 11:00 AM
    12:00 PM
    OCCS Meeting

    Location: Ohio Staters, Inc. Founders Room

  • 11:00 AM
    1:00 PM
    OUAB Event Promotion

    Location: Great Hall Table - Summer

  • 12:30 PM
    1:30 PM
    OSU Votes FYSS - New Voter Crash Course

    Location: Brutus Buckeye Room

  • 1:30 PM
    4:30 PM
    Buckeye Blood Club Tabling Fall '21

    Location: Great Hall Table - Friendship

  • 3:00 PM
    6:00 PM
    College Mentors For Kids Activity Days

    Location: Maudine Cow Room, Creative Arts Room , Milestones Room

  • 3:00 PM
    4:00 PM
    Firs Year Success Series -- Bucks Buy Happiness

    Location: Hays Cape Room

  • 4:00 PM
    6:00 PM
    Knife Skills

    Location: Instructional Kitchen

  • 4:00 PM
    5:00 PM
    STEP cohort-Indra

    Location: Alonso Family Room

  • 4:00 PM
    5:30 PM
    Practice

    Location: Dance Room 1

  • 4:30 PM
    6:00 PM
    Young Life First Year Meeting

    Location: Great Hall Meeting Room 3, Brutus Buckeye Room

  • 5:30 PM
    6:30 PM
    Power in Neuroscience Meetings

    Location: Tanya Rutner Hartman Room

  • 5:30 PM
    6:30 PM
    Sports Analytics Association

    Location: Senate Chamber

  • 6:00 PM
    7:00 PM
    Meditation Mondays

    Location: Interfaith Prayer & Reflection Room

  • 6:00 PM
    7:00 PM
    BUCC Consulting Education Program

    Location: Round Meeting Room

  • 6:00 PM
    7:30 PM
    Studio Dance Rehearsal

    Location: Dance Room 2

  • 6:00 PM
    7:30 PM
    APIDA Cohort

    Location: Alonso Family Room

  • 6:00 PM
    7:00 PM
    CEN Leadership Panel

    Location: Rosa M. Ailabouni Room

  • 6:00 PM
    9:30 PM
    Delight Ministry Meetings

    Location: Student-Alumni Council Room

  • 6:00 PM
    7:30 PM
    J2K Practice

    Location: Dance Room 1

  • 6:30 PM
    8:30 PM
    Chapter

    Location: Great Hall Meeting Rooms 1 & 2

  • 6:30 PM
    7:30 PM
    RISE BWA General meeting

    Location: Hays Cape Room

  • 6:30 PM
    8:00 PM
    Mondays with MUNDO

    Location: Ohio Staters, Inc. Traditions Room

  • 6:30 PM
    8:30 PM
    TedX Tabling

    Location: West Plaza Table 1

  • 7:00 PM
    8:30 PM
    Kappa Delta Rho Weekly Chapter Meeting

    Location: Cartoon Room 2

  • 7:00 PM
    8:00 PM
    Rotaract Club Meeting

    Location: Maudine Cow Room

  • 7:00 PM
    8:00 PM
    Sigma Phi Lambda Chapter meeting

    Location: Milestones Room

  • 7:00 PM
    9:00 PM
    MSA board meetings

    Location: Sphinx Centennial Leadership Suite

  • 7:00 PM
    8:00 PM
    Delta Sigma Phi Chapter

    Location: Barbie Tootle Room

  • 7:00 PM
    8:00 PM
    Best Food Forward Meeting

    Location: Ohio Staters, Inc. Founders Room

  • 7:00 PM
    8:00 PM
    Chimes Junior Honorary Meeting

    Location: Senate Chamber

  • 7:30 PM
    10:30 PM
    Fraternity Weekly Chapter Meeting

    Location: Suzanne M. Scharer Room

  • 7:30 PM
    9:00 PM
    First Gen Connections Cohort

    Location: Alonso Family Room

  • 8:00 PM
    9:00 PM
    PGN Cover Letter Workshop

    Location: Round Meeting Room

  • 8:00 PM
    9:00 PM
    TPOK Practice

    Location: Dance Room 2

  • 8:00 PM
    10:00 PM
    D3 Meeting

    Location: Rosa M. Ailabouni Room

  • 8:00 PM
    9:30 PM
    Movement Variations Practice

    Location: Dance Room 1

  • 8:30 PM
    9:30 PM
    RSM Round Table

    Location: Interfaith Prayer & Reflection Room

  • 8:30 PM
    10:00 PM
    Chi Alpha Bible Study

    Location: Hays Cape Room

  • 9:30 PM
    11:00 PM
    VSA Fan Practice

    Location: Dance Room 2