Office of Student Life

Ohio Union

Today at the Union

Sunday, Jan 16, 2022

  • 12:01 AM
    11:59 PM
    Apply for Leadership Awards Today!

    Location: go.osu.edu/LeadershipAwards

    Presented By:The Ohio Union, Student Activities

  • 8:00 AM
    8:00 PM
    Panhellenic Recruitment 2022

    Location: Archie M. Griffin Grand Ballroom , Sphinx Centennial Leadership Suite, Interfaith Prayer & Reflection Room, Student-Alumni Council Room, Ohio Staters, Inc. Traditions Room

  • 10:00 AM
    11:30 AM
    OSU Inaayat Dance Practices

    Location: Dance Room 2

  • 10:00 AM
    11:30 AM
    J2K Practice

    Location: Dance Room 1

  • 10:00 AM
    12:15 PM
    Sunday Fellowship Meeting Room for Children's Service

    Location: Ohio Staters, Inc. Founders Room

  • 10:00 AM
    12:00 PM
    Sunday Fellowship Meeting

    Location: Senate Chamber

  • 10:00 AM
    7:00 PM
    Camp Kesem Counselor Interviews

    Location: Hays Cape Room

  • 10:00 AM
    2:00 PM
    Gracepoint Sunday Worship Service Spring '22

    Location: Barbie Tootle Room

  • 10:00 AM
    11:00 AM
    Kesem Coordinator Meetings

    Location: Suzanne M. Scharer Room

  • 12:00 PM
    1:30 PM
    The Irish Dance Team at tOSU

    Location: Dance Room 2

  • 12:00 PM
    1:30 PM
    Dance Co Practice

    Location: Dance Room 1

  • 12:00 PM
    5:00 PM
    Raas in the 614 Liaison Training 2

    Location: Great Hall Meeting Room 2

  • 12:00 PM
    4:00 PM
    University Catering

    Location: Great Hall Table - Summer

  • 12:30 PM
    2:30 PM
    ITASA meeting

    Location: Senate Chamber

  • 1:00 PM
    2:00 PM
    APO Info Sessions

    Location: Tanya Rutner Hartman Room

  • 1:00 PM
    3:00 PM
    New Years Party

    Location: Great Hall Meeting Room 1

  • 1:00 PM
    4:00 PM
    Ask a Muslim Tabling

    Location: Great Hall Table - Songs

  • 2:00 PM
    3:30 PM
    BMXV Board Meeting

    Location: Ohio Staters, Inc. Founders Room

  • 2:30 PM
    4:00 PM
    Dance Irregulars Workshop

    Location: Dance Room 2

  • 3:00 PM
    4:30 PM
    Buckeyes On Tap Practice

    Location: Dance Room 1

  • 3:00 PM
    5:00 PM
    Alpha Phi Omega E-Board Meeting

    Location: Tanya Rutner Hartman Room

  • 3:00 PM
    4:30 PM
    Pi Delta Psi Philanthropy for Healthy Asian Youth

    Location: Suzanne M. Scharer Room

  • 3:30 PM
    5:30 PM
    ISA Exec Meetings

    Location: Rosa M. Ailabouni Room

  • 3:30 PM
    5:30 PM
    ISA Meeting Rooms

    Location: Barbie Tootle Room

  • 4:00 PM
    6:00 PM
    Sigma Lambda Gamma National Sorority, Inc. Craft Night

    Location: Creative Arts Room

  • 4:30 PM
    5:30 PM
    Stylez Dance Group Practice

    Location: Dance Room 2

  • 5:00 PM
    6:00 PM
    VS Auditions

    Location: Dance Room 1

  • 6:00 PM
    7:30 PM
    Next Practice

    Location: Dance Room 2

  • 6:00 PM
    8:00 PM
    Majors and minors dance rehearsals

    Location: Brutus Buckeye Room

  • 6:00 PM
    8:00 PM
    Nourish Club Meeting

    Location: Suzanne M. Scharer Room

  • 6:30 PM
    8:00 PM
    TPOK Practice

    Location: Dance Room 1