Office of Student Life

Ohio Union

Today at the Union

Sunday, Jan 13, 2019

  • 9:00 AM
    12:00 AM
    Panhellenic Recruitment 2019

    Location: Great Hall Meeting Room, Archie M. Griffin Grand Ballroom , Archie M. Griffin Ballroom East Pre-function, Interfaith Prayer & Reflection Room, Ohio Staters, Inc. Founders Room, Student-Alumni Council Room, Sphinx Centennial Leadership Suite

  • 10:00 AM
    11:30 AM
    Dance Practice

    Location: Dance Room 1

  • 10:00 AM
    11:30 AM
    Magui Bagua Columbus Study Group

    Location: Dance Room 2

  • 10:00 AM
    12:00 PM
    General Body Meeting

    Location: Barbie Tootle Room

  • 10:00 AM
    2:00 PM
    Kaleo

    Location: Round Meeting Room

  • 10:00 AM
    2:00 PM
    Kids' Kingdom

    Location: Rosa M. Ailabouni Room

  • 10:00 AM
    4:00 PM
    IFC

    Location: Maudine Cow Room, Cartoon Room 1, Hays Cape Room

  • 11:30 AM
    1:30 PM
    Project Downtown

    Location: Ohio Staters, Inc. Traditions Room

  • 12:00 PM
    1:00 PM
    MPHSA Meeting

    Location: Hays Cape Room

  • 12:00 PM
    1:30 PM
    PSA Kawayan

    Location: Dance Room 1

  • 12:00 PM
    3:00 PM
    Sunday Meeting

    Location: Suzanne M. Scharer Room

  • 12:00 PM
    4:00 PM
    Meeting

    Location: Milestones Room

  • 12:00 PM
    4:00 PM
    Buckeye Mala Training Meeting

    Location: Creative Arts Room

  • 12:00 PM
    4:00 PM
    Practice Room 1

    Location: Tanya Rutner Hartman Room

  • 12:00 PM
    6:00 PM
    Dawah Table

    Location: Great Hall Table - Friendship

  • 12:30 PM
    2:00 PM
    OTL E-Board Meeting

    Location: Senate Chamber

  • 2:00 PM
    4:00 PM
    BT High School Events

    Location: Barbie Tootle Room

  • 2:00 PM
    4:00 PM
    Leadership Meeting

    Location: Sloopy's Private Dining Room

  • 3:00 PM
    4:30 PM
    Dance Practice

    Location: Dance Room 1

  • 3:00 PM
    4:30 PM
    Dance Irregular Workshop

    Location: Dance Room 2

  • 3:00 PM
    5:00 PM
    International Student Council Weekly Meeting

    Location: Maudine Cow Room

  • 3:30 PM
    5:00 PM
    Exec Meetings

    Location: Rosa M. Ailabouni Room

  • 4:00 PM
    5:00 PM
    DanceSport Level-testing Collaboration

    Location: Suzanne M. Scharer Room

  • 4:00 PM
    6:00 PM
    Weekly Meeting

    Location: Round Meeting Room

  • 4:00 PM
    6:00 PM
    OSU CHAARG SOCIAL

    Location: Cartoon Room

  • 5:00 PM
    6:30 PM
    SEE E-board Meeting

    Location: Hays Cape Room

  • 5:00 PM
    7:00 PM
    2018-19 IPC Meeting

    Location: Senate Chamber

  • 5:00 PM
    8:00 PM
    Nourish Weekly Meeting

    Location: Creative Arts Room

  • 5:30 PM
    6:30 PM
    DanceSport EBoard Meeting

    Location: Barbie Tootle Room

  • 5:30 PM
    7:00 PM
    Majors & minors practice

    Location: Dance Room 2

  • 7:00 PM
    8:00 PM
    USG New Member Ed

    Location: Round Meeting Room

  • 7:00 PM
    9:00 PM
    College Mentors for Kids: Staff Meetings

    Location: Dance Room 1

  • 7:15 PM
    9:15 PM
    New Member Education

    Location: Ohio Staters, Inc. Traditions Room

  • 7:30 PM
    9:30 PM
    Card Night

    Location: Maudine Cow Room

  • 7:45 PM
    10:45 PM
    Informational Meeting

    Location: Cartoon Room 1

  • 8:00 PM
    9:00 PM
    Camp Kesem Coordinator Meeting

    Location: Barbie Tootle Room

  • 8:00 PM
    9:30 PM
    Movement Variations

    Location: Dance Room 2

  • 8:00 PM
    10:00 PM
    Executive Board Meeting

    Location: Hays Cape Room

  • 9:30 PM
    11:00 PM
    TPOK

    Location: Dance Room 1